Your trust is highly important for us so we take special care to protect your personal data from misuse. The company Ing. Lukáš Běhal collects your personal data solely in order to improve the quality of its services. We use your personal data only for our purposes and do not forward them to any third parties.

Our customers’ personal data are stored in compliance with the current Czech legislation, in particular with the Personal Data Protection Act No. 101/2000 Coll., as amended. The company Ing. Lukáš Běhal is a registered administrator of personal data, using all the customers’ data solely for internal purposes of the company. These data are not forwarded to any third parties, except for the carriers, who receive only data necessary for the delivery of goods. Without the customers’ explicit consent, the company only process the data in such an extent permitted by the Personal Data Protection Act, in particular the provisions of Section 5 paragraph 2) letter b) and Section 5 paragraph 6).


Customers’ personal data are fully protected against misuse. They are stored at the backup servers owned by the company and not shared with third parties. Pursuant to the provisions of Section 5 paragraph 5) of the Personal Data Protection Act the company Ing. Lukáš Běhal is entitled to use the customer’s name, surname and address for the purposes of offering its products and services to the customer. If the customer wishes to, these data will be deleted from the database and will not be processed by the data administrator from that moment.

If you become a customer of www.cannafest.com e-shop, you agree that your personal data and information on your purchases will be collected and used. You data will be treated in compliance with the current legislation as explained above.


Forwarding data to third parties
The data you share with our e-shop are confidential and are not forwarded to other subjects outside the company, except for the partners providing the payment services such as banks and credit card companies, but only in relation to one particular payment and in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act.

The company Ing. Lukáš Běhal provides trustworthy third parties and the public with comprehensive statistical information on customers, website turnout, turnover and other data. These statistics never contain any data, which would identify individual customers.